Committes

Home >  Committes   
Position:    Home  >   Committes  

International Advisory Committee

Chairperson

Wang Zhaoyin, China

Vice Chairpersons

Helmut Habersack, Austria      Hajime Nakagawa, Japan

Members

Bruce William Melville, New Zealand
Cao Shuyou, China
Chih Ted Yang, USA
Des E. Walling, UK
Farhad Yazdandoost, Iran
Giampaolo Di Silvio, Italy
Grant Douglas, Australia
Ir. Matt J. M. Romkens, USA
Jean Paolo Gomes Minella, Brazil
Jim Bogen, Norway Jos Brils, Netherlands
Li Yitian, China
Liu Guangquan, China
Mohamed Meddi, Algeria
Mustafa Altinakar, USA
Ni Jinren, China
R.S. Chalov, Russia
Sam S. Y. Wang, USA
Shoji Fukuoka, Japan
Silke Wieprecht, Germany
Stefano Lanzoni, Italy
Ulrich C.E. Zanke, Germany
Wang Guangqian, China
Yang Kejun, China

International Scientific Committee

Chairperson

Hu Chunhong, China

Vice Chairpersons

Fang Hongwei, China      Gary Parker, USA    Roger Falconer, UK

Members
Alistair G.L. Borthwick, Ireland Aronne Armanini, Italy Astrid Blom, Netherlands
Bai Yuchuan, China Benoît X. Camenen, France Cao Zhixian, China
Chen Dong, China Cheng Nian-Sheng, China Christopher S. James, South Africa
Douglas J. Jerolmack, USA Efi Foufoula-Georgiou, USA Ellen Wohl, USA
Farhad Yazdandoost, Islamic Republic
of Iran
Francesco Ballio, Italy Guo Qingchao, China
Guo Yakun, UK He Qing, China He Yong, China
Heidi Nepf, USA Hitoshi Tanaka, Japan Hu Kaiheng, China
Huang Bensheng, China Huang Heqing, China Hubert Chanson, Australia
Jeffrey A. Nittrouer, USA Jochen E. Aberle, Norway John Z. Shi, China
Julien Chauchat, France Koen Blankaret, Switzerland Koji Shiono, UK
Lee Kwan Tun, China Li Peng, China Li Wenjie, China
Li Yong, China Liu Cheng, Chinami Liu Haijiang, China
Lu Yongjun, China Marcelo H. García, USA Marwan A. Hassan, Canada
Michael P. Lamb, USA Nigel Wright, UK Norbert Fenzl, Brasil
Panayiotis (Panos) Diplas, USA Ran Qihua, China Rebekka Kopmann, Germany
Rui M.L. Ferreira, Portugal Scott C. Hagen, USA Shi Bing, China
Song Jinxi, China Songdong Shao, UK Subhasish Dey, India
Sung-Uk Choi, Korea Valentin Golosov, Russian Federation Wai Wing-Hong Onyx, China
Wang Xiekang, China Wu Weiming, USA Xia Jianxin, China
Xia Junqiang, China Xiao Yang, China Xu Quanxi, China
Yang Shu-Qing, Australia Yao Shiming, China Yasuyuki Shimizu, Japan
Yu Xin, China Zhang Hao, Japan Zhong Deyu, China

Local Organizing Committee

Chairperson

Xu Weilin

Vice Chairpersons

Chen Xiaoqing Lu Jinyou
Tan Guangming
Tang Hongwu
Wang Pingyi

Members

Cao Wenhong
Dou Xiping
Fu Xudong
Huang Er
Jiang Changbo
Jiang Enhui
Chen Li
Li Jia
Li Kefeng
Liu Chao
Liu Xingnian
Nie Ruihua
Yang Xingguo
You Yong
Zhang Xujin
Zheng Jinhai



Secretariat
Secretary General
Lin Pengzhi
Vice Secretary-General
An Ruidong
Liu Chao
Yang Shengfa
Yu Ting
Members
Chen Ridong Fan Niannian Guo Zhixue Lei Xiaozhang Ma Xudong Peng Qing’e
Yan Xufeng Yang Fengguang Yang Qing Zheng Haoyue Zhou Maolin Zhang Bin
Zhou Xiaoquan







International Advisory Committee

Chairperson

Wang Zhaoyin, China

Vice Chairpersons

Helmut Habersack, Austria
Hajime Nakagawa, Japan

Members
Bruce William Melville, New Zealand
Cao Shuyou, China
Chih Ted Yang, USA
Des E. Walling, UK
Farhad Yazdandoost, Iran
Giampaolo Di Silvio, Italy
Grant Douglas, Australia
Ir. Matt J. M. Romkens, USA
Jean Paolo Gomes Minella, Brazil
Jim Bogen, Norway
Jos Brils, Netherlands
Li Yitian, China
Liu Guangquan, China
Mohamed Meddi, Algeria
Mustafa Altinakar, USA
Ni Jinren, China
R.S. Chalov, Russia
Sam S. Y. Wang, USA
Shoji Fukuoka, Japan
Silke Wieprecht, Germany
Stefano Lanzoni, Italy
Ulrich C.E. Zanke, Germany
Wang Guangqian, China
Yang Kejun, China


International Scientific Committee

Chairperson

Hu Chunhong, China

Vice Chairpersons

Fang Hongwei, China
Gary Parker, USA
Roger Falconer, UK

Members
Alistair G.L. Borthwick, Ireland
Aronne Armanini, Italy
Astrid Blom, Netherlands
Bai Yuchuan, China
Benoît X. Camenen, France
Cao Zhixian, China
Chen Dong, China
Cheng Nian-Sheng, China
Christopher S. James, South Africa
Douglas J. Jerolmack, USA
Efi Foufoula-Georgiou, USA
Ellen Wohl, USA
Farhad Yazdandoost, Islamic Republic of Iran
Francesco Ballio, Italy
Guo Qingchao, China
Guo Yakun, UK
He Qing, China
He Yong, China
Heidi Nepf, USA
Hitoshi Tanaka, Japan
Hu Kaiheng, China
Huang Bensheng, China
Huang Heqing, China
Hubert Chanson, Australia
Jeffrey A. Nittrouer, USA
Jochen E. Aberle, Norway
John Z. Shi, China
Julien Chauchat, France
Koen Blankaret, Switzerland
Koji Shiono, UK
Lee Kwan Tun, China
Li Peng, China
Li Wenjie, China
Li Yong, China
Liu Cheng, Chinami
Liu Haijiang, China
Lu Yongjun, China
Marcelo H. García, USA
Marwan A. Hassan, Canada
Michael P. Lamb, USA
Nigel Wright, UK
Norbert Fenzl, Brasil
Panayiotis (Panos) Diplas, USA
Ran Qihua, China
Rebekka Kopmann, Germany
Rui M.L. Ferreira, Portugal
Scott C. Hagen, USA
Shi Bing, China
Song Jinxi, China
Songdong Shao, UK
Subhasish Dey, India
Sung-Uk Choi, Korea
Valentin Golosov, Russian Federation
Wai Wing-Hong Onyx, China
Wang Xiekang, China
Wu Weiming, USA
Xia Jianxin, China
Xia Junqiang, China
Xiao Yang, China
Xu Quanxi, China
Yang Shu-Qing, Australia
Yao Shiming, China
Yasuyuki Shimizu, Japan
Yu Xin, China
Zhang Hao, Japan
Zhong Deyu, China

Local Organizing Committee

Chairperson

Xu Weilin

Vice Chairpersons

Chen Xiaoqing
Lu Jinyou
Tan Guangming
Tang Hongwu
Wang Pingyi

Members

Cao Wenhong
Dou Xiping
Fu Xudong
Huang Er
Jiang Changbo
Jiang Enhui
Chen Li
Li Jia
Li Kefeng
Liu Chao
Liu Xingnian
Nie Ruihua
Yang Xingguo
You Yong
Zhang Xujin
Zheng Jinhai






Secretariat
Secretary General
Lin Pengzhi
Vice Secretary-General
An Ruidong
Liu Chao
Yang Shengfa
Yu Ting

Members
Chen Ridong
Fan Niannian
Guo Zhixue
Lei Xiaozhang
Ma Xudong
Peng Qing’e
Yan Xufeng
Yang Fengguang
Yang Qing
Zheng Haoyue
Zhou Maolin
Zhang Bin
Zhou Xiaoquan